Campus Leagues 6-a-side Knock outs Fixtures

Round 1

Monday, April 25, 2022
Leon Ozmens 6 vs 1 Ed Bram FC 6-a-Side Pitch X 12:00
ManSoc Fridays 4 vs 3 ManSoc Tuesdays 6-a-Side Pitch Y 12:00
SUCC FC 12 vs 1 PhySoc 6-a-Side Pitch Z 12:00
AeroSoc Raptor 5 vs 0 ManSoc Thursdays 6-a-Side Pitch X 13:00
ChemSoc FC 6 vs 4 History Adams 6-a-Side Pitch Y 13:00
Islamic society 8 vs 0 AeroSoc Jets 6-a-Side Pitch Z 13:00
Mansoc Monday 3 vs 2 ManSoc Wednesdays 6-a-Side Pitch X 14:00
History Roberts 1 vs 3 AeroSoc Concorde 6-a-Side Pitch Y 14:00
Philsoc FC 4 vs 3 Sheffield Working Mens Club 6-a-Side Pitch Z 14:00
AeroSoc Rockets 1 vs 2 MechSoc 1 6-a-Side Pitch X 15:00
AeroSoc Lightning 0 vs 5 MechSoc 2's 6-a-Side Pitch Y 15:00
PolSoc White 2 vs 3 History burton 6-a-Side Pitch Z 15:00
PolSoc Barnett 3 vs 1 SLOG 6-a-Side Pitch X 16:00
PolSoc Ellis 2 vs 3 BTFC 6-a-Side Pitch Y 16:00
Verdi’s Ultras 2 vs 1 PolSoc Phillips 6-a-Side Pitch Z 16:00
Tuesday, April 26, 2022
PolSoc Wong 5 vs 2 PolSoc Appleby 6-a-Side Pitch X 15:00

Round 2

Tuesday, April 26, 2022
MechSoc 2's 3 vs 2 History burton 6-a-Side Pitch X 15:00
PolSoc Barnett 2 vs 0 BTFC 6-a-Side Pitch Y 15:00
Wednesday, April 27, 2022
Leon Ozmens 7 vs 1 ManSoc Fridays 6-a-Side Pitch Y 14:00
Philsoc FC 6 vs 1 MechSoc 1 6-a-Side Pitch Z 14:00
ChemSoc FC 8 vs 4 Islamic society 6-a-Side Pitch X 15:00
Mansoc Monday 4 vs 1 AeroSoc Concorde 6-a-Side Pitch Y 15:00
Verdi’s Ultras 2 vs 3 PolSoc Wong 6-a-Side Pitch Z 15:00
Thursday, April 28, 2022
SUCC FC 2 vs 4 AeroSoc Raptor 6-a-Side Pitch Z 20:00

Quarter Final

Friday, April 29, 2022
Leon Ozmens 3 vs 6 AeroSoc Raptor 6-a-Side Pitch X 12:00
ChemSoc FC 5 vs 4 Mansoc Monday 6-a-Side Pitch Y 12:00
PolSoc Barnett 5 vs 4 PolSoc Wong 6-a-Side Pitch X 12:00
Philsoc FC 3 vs 1 MechSoc 2's 6-a-Side Pitch Z 13:00

Semi-Final

Tuesday, May 3, 2022
AeroSoc Raptor 2 vs 3 ChemSoc FC 6-a-Side Pitch Y 12:00
Philsoc FC 2 vs 0 PolSoc Barnett 6-a-Side Pitch Z 12:00

Final

Thursday, May 5, 2022
ChemSoc FC 6 vs 3 Philsoc FC 6-a-Side Pitch X 12:00